Net.Hr - Info net.hr

net receives about 127,500 unique visitors and 418,200 (3.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,020.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $800,404.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank net.hr is ranked number 5,210 in the world and 0.0255% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.78.25.

About - net.hr

How popular is net.hr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,825,000
Daily Pageviews:
418,200 (3.28 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,210 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0255% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Croatia 79.6%78.4%9
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.2%8.1%40
Germany 3.1%4.6%5022
Slovenia 1.9%1.7%348
Other 1.4%0.6%1124
Switzerland 1.2%1.3%1523
Italy 1.0%1.3%10183
Canada 0.8%1.0%11483

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
net.hr
90.68%84.84%2.99
freemail.net.hr
15.15%7.07%1.49
user.net.hr
14.50%5.21%1.15
forum.net.hr
1.25%0.53%1.4
sprdex.net.hr
0.93%0.47%1.6
prijava.net.hr
0.57%0.54%3.1
hotspots.net.hr
0.55%0.20%1.2
trosjed.net.hr
0.42%1.00%8
limeta.net.hr
0.42%0.13%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does net.hr load?

Average Load Time:
(2357 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,428
Total Backlinks:
  120,927
Follow Links:
  115,069
Nofollow Links:
  5,858
Referring Domains:
  1,564
Referring IPs:
  1,322

Competitive Data

SEMrush net.hr
Domain:
  net.hr
Rank:
  124,857
Organic Keywords:
  7,160
Organic Traffic:
  6,717
Organic Cost:
  $29,904.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is net.hr?

Facebook likes:
  278
Facebook shares:
  1,768
Facebook comments:
  354
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  600
Facebook total:
  2,400
Google +:
  297
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  198
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much net.hr can earn?

Website Value:
$800,404.34
Daily Revenue:
$1,020.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$372,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is net.hr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.78.25
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.78.25

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3MiB (83% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.telegram.hr/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Screen-Shot-2015-11-04-at-12.41.02-PM.png could save 538.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.telegram.hr/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/2496547410_14559063e4_b-1.jpg could save 291.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.telegram.hr/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/PXL_281015_12020164.jpg could save 144.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.telegram.hr/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/000_ARP1568680.jpg could save 115.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.telegram.hr/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/PXL_230914_8988615.jpg could save 102.5KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/nezdravo.jpg?w=100&h=60&crop=1 could save 34.3KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/tessa-fowler.jpg?w=100&h=60&crop=1 could save 13.1KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/android-6-0.jpg?w=480&h=250&crop=1 could save 11KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/07/thinkstockphotos-4***328262.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 8KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/thinkstockphotos-94557918.jpg?w=480&h=330&crop=1 could save 7.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/thinkstockphotos-156416447.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 3.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/922***_5***736459723997_1594302386_o.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/mercedes12.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/mercedes9.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/adriaticmedia-nethr-mobile/img/tg_widget_logo.gif could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/000_del8380506.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/facebook.gif?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i1.wp.com/adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/selena-i-justin.jpg?crop=0px%2C29px%2C583px%2C350px&resize=200%2C120 could save 770B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/000_del6456045.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 732B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adriaticmedianethr.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/pxl_120703_460.jpg?w=200&h=120&crop=1 could save 538B (4% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://r-login.wordpress.com/remote-login.php?action=js&host=net.hr&id=90557224&t=1446656643&back=http%3A%2F%2Fnet.hr%2F
https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyFztEKwjAMBdAfsqvT+bAH8VtqjSN1SWuTbujX24E+CEMhEMg9XGLnZJD9WC4gNtS5F8iP92qCbOwvYAiH7BQaQv5gH1mBdbEUzziCKQLZDfVWi65***aUoSiBS0Ur6/RLyhDD/ZQE0OX8zGQSfS+uJjm237w/tdtd34QU0IVvQ
http://rs.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://rs.adocean.pl/_144665***32391/ad.js?id=WrI3gCReJvUOQoGs1cYCXGDNLReHYebXQ5l1IsHag6T.57
http://adrs.hit.gemius.pl/_144665***32392/redot.js/id=nGfldohviVWYAhzkumc8jYaTTBMRwIR9OpvFpjhACcv.R7/stparam=ofgtqosnua/fastid=lmbupwefgog***ljdkgieuswdumh/sarg=563A3BA44EEB6BFA
http://rs.adocean.pl/_144665***32393/ad.js?id=tdJH_8Aih14v2zwXVObxODCh7.3fXV.tbCtcmnX8zNn.n7/x=375/y=667/key=undefined/fv=-
http://adrs.hit.gemius.pl/_144665***32395/redot.js/id=zNGb8jwiLJEJ0nLXHGLOF6bSDmXsEhrMumM_wiU7jWn.d7/stparam=pacqmpkpah/fastid=mkqfgnqjocstbsfiqeemydvmlpli/sarg=563A3BA44EEB6BFA
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJx9jdEKwjAMRX/I2jmH6IP4LVsNrl3ThiZl+PdmAx8E6UvIvZzDtSsZl5NAEovVUKwvn9gy+ghvKjmAk990dMwH+1+LfgG2AYRGt5g9tXCXC2iPNMpGIDz9CBFQsZaGdPla2zvrVnNmJaXNNFEBZqMXfUUjsw7t3gPvp+Hc3/puuHbhAzVkZlE=
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A400%2C300%2C700&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro%3A400%2C600%2C900%2C400italic&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJx9j9EKwjAMRX/Imjn64Iv4LW0X24y0KW2n+PdWpjAR9hLuJffkEnhk5SQ1TA1awIgV7pTBTIVMIxdxIqMStlBUFEuMUNuT8ehqPcCGjYvKvHhKFTDKTOtcYwRJ+i3pu6/Y4z2KYnG9XtKPUTc2VPbQgpbFd+mhpzb2D/r8GjR4Fmv4HbjGy0lrPQ7ncRjnF/f0aIg=

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v30.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/hr_HR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.3KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJydj8sOAiEMRX9IbHxNdGH8FoSqRSgIxcffO6OZRKNR46qLe+65KZySMpEFWcAVsHgkg+k8dGUAbURsfLVYuswdKuYLVAITMw4D8WfKasFEZo/5ke3HZIehbRwpgbaZtJAJaEkrRtllFeKaPHZCuSv+rW8qG6HI5W9Dqt6/+yBUlXzdEhcYq07jbjalWftLa3tZfChgiI5ATk/3K+9QkjZ79RvdU6uwHE0ni/lsNGkadwVnubj9 could save 7.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyFztEKwjAMBdAfsqvT+bAH8VtqjSN1SWuTbujX24E+CEMhEMg9XGLnZJD9WC4gNtS5F8iP92qCbOwvYAiH7BQaQv5gH1mBdbEUzziCKQLZDfVWi65***aUoSiBS0Ur6/RLyhDD/ZQE0OX8zGQSfS+uJjm237w/tdtd34QU0IVvQ could save 6.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=210 could save 1.3KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 632B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.4KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://rs.adocean.pl/_144665***32393/ad.js?id=tdJH_8Aih14v2zwXVObxODCh7.3fXV.tbCtcmnX8zNn.n7/x=375/y=667/key=undefined/fv=- could save 4.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=210 could save 2.8KiB (76% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJx9j9EKwjAMRX/Imjn64Iv4LW0X24y0KW2n+PdWpjAR9hLuJffkEnhk5SQ1TA1awIgV7pTBTIVMIxdxIqMStlBUFEuMUNuT8ehqPcCGjYvKvHhKFTDKTOtcYwRJ+i3pu6/Y4z2KYnG9XtKPUTc2VPbQgpbFd+mhpzb2D/r8GjR4Fmv4HbjGy0lrPQ7ncRjnF/f0aIg= could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJx9jdEKwjAMRX/I2jmH6IP4LVsNrl3ThiZl+PdmAx8E6UvIvZzDtSsZl5NAEovVUKwvn9gy+ghvKjmAk990dMwH+1+LfgG2AYRGt5g9tXCXC2iPNMpGIDz9CBFQsZaGdPla2zvrVnNmJaXNNFEBZqMXfUUjsw7t3gPvp+Hc3/puuHbhAzVkZlE= could save 1KiB (32% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tel…-predsjednika/">17:39 POKUŠALI…emalja svijeta</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://net.hr/…i-pravo-glasa/">KOJE STRANKE B…ti pravo glasa</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://net.hr/ could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Web portali

What sites are related to net.hr?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 14:56:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://net.hr/
X-ac: 3.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 14:56:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 14:53:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=103, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 3.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wordpress.com
Rname hostmaster.wordpress.com
Serial Number 2005071858
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX cdx.spamfree.cz 3600
MX cax.virusfree.cz 3600
MX ccx.spamfree.cz 3600
MX cbx.virusfree.cz 3600
A 192.0.78.24 289
A 192.0.78.25 289
NS ns3.wordpress.com 3589
NS ns2.wordpress.com 3589
NS ns1.wordpress.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.hr...
domain: net.hr
descr: Adriatic Media d.o.o.
descr: Ilica 1a
descr: 10000 Zagreb
descr: HR
admin-c: C187420-HR
zone-c: C187420-HR
expires: 20160829
source: HR

person: REGICA.NET d.o.o.
address: REGICA.NET d.o.o.
nic-hdl: C187420-HR
source: HR
Last update was 196 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
net.hr widget